Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9564,322
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2774,522
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2774,522
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9804,338
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7966,709
AzulArgentina 10,8296,729
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1555,689
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2824,525
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9155,540
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7875,460
AmberleyAustralia 10,6566,622
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8253,620
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6493,510
AimoresBrazil 9,5905,960
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4895,897
AltamiraBrazil 11,1776,945
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,6357,230
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8366,112
ApodiBrazil 9,5605,941
AracajuBrazil 9,3595,816
AracuaiBrazil 9,7546,061
AragarcasBrazil 10,8336,732
AraxaBrazil 10,1886,331
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4195,853
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,8659,859
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,8319,838
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7938,571
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1197,531
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6777,256
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3488,916
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,6069,077
AbecheChad 4,2802,660
AntofagastaChile 12,3507,675
AricaChile 12,5687,810
AltaiChina 7,7034,787
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0288,717
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0058,703
AraucaColombia 13,4298,345
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5948,448
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4478,356
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5858,442
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,2633,270
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0293,125
AswanEgypt 4,4172,745
AsyutEgypt 4,8042,985
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,5909,688
AsmaraEritrea 3,2782,037
AssabEritrea 2,9181,813
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6411,641
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3184,547
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,38510,803
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,9822,475
AccraGhana 5,8203,617
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,3863,968
AthensGreece 6,2013,854
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1743,837
AasiaatGreenland 11,7767,317
AmmassalikGreenland 11,1176,908
AputiteqGreenland 10,9286,791
AkureyriIceland 10,2646,378
AgraIndia 5,3783,342
AhmedabadIndia 4,6862,912
AkolaIndia 4,7642,960
AllahabadIndia 5,4783,404
AmritsarIndia 5,5993,479
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,7125,413
AbadanIran 4,7512,952
ArakIran 5,1623,207
AlbengaItaly 7,5254,676
AlgheroItaly 7,2454,502
AmendolaItaly 6,9104,294
AnconaItaly 7,2034,476
ArezzoItaly 7,2764,521
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2003,853
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1363,813
AbashiriJapan 11,3537,055
AburatsuJapan 9,9936,210
AikawaJapan 10,7586,685
AjiroJapan 10,7746,695
AkitaJapan 10,9496,804
AkuneJapan 9,8966,149
AomoriJapan 11,0236,850
AsahikawaJapan 11,1986,958
AsosanJapan 9,9996,213
AmmanJordan 5,1303,188
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,7894,219
AinaziLatvia 8,1335,054
AnalalavaMadagascar 303188
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 300186
AntananarivoMadagascar 743462
AtarMauritania 7,7344,806
AgalegaMauritius 825513
AcapulcoMexico 16,65210,348
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1715,077
AltaiMongolia 8,0334,992
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4165,230
AgadirMorocco 7,8824,898
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3185,169
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2456,988
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7327,290
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1107,525
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5767,194
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1127,526
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1187,530
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,1129,391
AgadezNiger 5,5883,473
AsuncionParaguay 11,0706,879
ArequipaPeru 12,7757,938
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6335,365
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8549,852
AradRomania 7,0834,401
AjanRussia 11,0796,885
AldanRussia 10,3916,457
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9504,319
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4815,270
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,2707,003
AnadyrRussia 12,9908,072
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5785,330
ArmavirRussia 6,4283,995
AstrakhanRussia 6,5214,052
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6369,095
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5135,290
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7844,837
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6504,754
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6844,775
Abu HamedSudan 3,9542,457
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2522,021
AqiqSudan 3,6132,245
ArbaatSudan 3,8252,377
AromaSudan 3,4522,145
AtbaraSudan 3,7412,325
Abu KamalSyria 5,2753,278
AleppoSyria 5,5443,445
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5394,064
AtakpameTogo 5,7683,584
AdanaTurkey 5,6783,528
AfyonTurkey 6,0073,733
AnkaraTurkey 6,0583,764
AntalyaTurkey 5,8083,609
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6653,520
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0505,623
AberporthUk 8,8255,484
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8155,478
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4994,038
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7174,174
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1312,567
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1282,565
ArtigasUruguay 10,7826,700
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1689,426
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,2379,469
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,11110,012
Abilene, TxUsa 16,14810,035
Ada, MnUsa 15,0449,348
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4408,973
Aiken, ScUsa 14,5509,042
Akron, OhUsa 14,2838,875
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,29110,123
Albany, GaUsa 14,7859,187
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,6198,463
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,0359,343
Albion, NeUsa 15,4499,600
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,51710,264
Aledo, IlUsa 15,0159,331
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,3149,516
Algona, IaUsa 15,1179,394
Alice, TxUsa 16,20310,068
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8078,580
Alliance, NeUsa 15,7529,788
Alma, MiUsa 14,4728,993
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2748,870
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,58810,308
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,14710,034
Amherst, MaUsa 13,5748,435
Amite, LaUsa 15,4189,581
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,3688,928
Anderson, InUsa 14,6809,122
Anderson, ScUsa 14,6109,079
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9738,683
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4408,973
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,2689,488
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,9389,282
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6999,134
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5589,046
Ashland, WiUsa 14,6779,120
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,20210,068
Atchison, KsUsa 15,3989,569
Athens, GaUsa 14,6699,116
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7769,182
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7668,554
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3398,289
Auburn, NeUsa 15,4379,593
Augusta, GaUsa 14,5649,050
Augusta, MtUsa 15,7849,808
Aurora, IlUsa 14,7429,161
Austin, TxUsa 16,0809,992
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3583,951
AndizanUzbekistan 6,3603,952
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3118,272
AdenYemen 2,8401,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -