Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5973,478
BustAfghanistan 5,1393,194
BatnaAlgeria 6,9984,349
BecharAlgeria 7,3434,563
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1534,445
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2544,507
BiskraAlgeria 6,9684,330
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4223,991
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,7346,049
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5595,940
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5705,947
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0295,611
ByrdAntarctica 9,7256,043
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9356,795
BarilocheArgentina 11,5017,147
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8016,712
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,9506,183
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7036,651
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8074,851
BrestBelarus 7,5794,709
BrusselsBelgium 8,2585,132
Belize CityBelize 15,4339,590
BeninBenin 5,5873,472
BohiconBenin 5,6543,513
BermudaBermuda 12,9808,066
BageBrazil 10,5326,544
BambuiBrazil 10,0806,264
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8246,105
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6836,017
BarcelosBrazil 12,3927,701
BarraBrazil 10,0086,219
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,3706,444
BarreirasBrazil 10,1776,324
BelémBrazil 10,8166,721
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8736,135
BelterraBrazil 11,4897,139
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1586,313
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2776,386
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9826,203
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3916,457
BrevesBrazil 11,0296,854
BurgasBulgaria 6,4934,035
BurundiBurundi 2,4171,502
BatouriCameroon 4,2902,666
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2518,234
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,8139,826
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6528,484
Banff, AbCanada 15,4849,622
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,8858,628
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1027,520
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,4939,628
Bissett, MbCanada 14,6819,123
Blue River, BcCanada 15,4759,616
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,7848,566
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,4399,594
Brandon, MbCanada 14,9869,312
Broadview, SkCanada 15,0769,368
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,2457,609
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,7199,768
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6737,254
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,3239,522
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5558,423
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8792,410
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8622,400
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2677,001
BeijingChina 9,0125,600
BarranquillaColombia 13,9348,659
Benito SalasColombia 13,8338,596
BogotáColombia 13,7508,544
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5494,691
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1431,953
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4162,123
BaniDominican Republic 13,5348,410
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6158,460
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4648,367
BahariyaEgypt 5,0283,125
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0043,109
BiarritzFrance 8,0625,010
BordeauxFrance 8,1025,035
BrestFrance 8,5725,327
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0649,982
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0669,984
BitamGabon 4,4742,780
BanjulGambia 7,8084,852
BerlinGermany 7,9874,963
BrockenGermany 8,0434,998
BokeGuinea 7,5374,684
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6494,753
BudapestHungary 7,3014,537
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2884,529
BangaloreIndia 4,2022,611
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1942,606
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3953,353
BikanerIndia 5,1783,218
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,5464,689
BabolsarIran 5,4673,397
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4652,775
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5393,442
Bandar LengehIran 4,3632,711
BirjandIran 5,1373,192
BushehrIran 4,5972,857
BaghdadIraq 5,0973,167
BasraIraq 4,7752,967
BelmulletIreland 9,2545,751
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0675,635
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8214,239
BergamoItaly 7,5724,706
BolognaItaly 7,3954,595
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5564,695
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7294,182
BrindisiItaly 6,7194,175
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1873,844
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4103,983
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,0684,392
BeirutLebanon 5,3383,317
BenghaziLibya 5,8273,621
BirzaiLithuania 7,9544,943
BitolaMacedonia 6,5954,098
BlantyreMalawi 1,590988
BvumbweMalawi 1,585985
BintuluMalaysia 7,2484,504
BamakoMali 6,9054,291
Bko-SMali 6,8944,284
BougounMali 6,8044,228
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8094,852
BaitagMongolia 7,7454,813
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1775,081
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7865,460
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1235,669
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0125,600
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2775,144
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1035,657
BulganMongolia 8,6275,361
BhamawMyanmar 6,6044,104
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2086,965
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2496,990
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9497,425
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,9209,272
BilmaNiger 5,2743,277
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6593,516
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8846,142
BergenNorway 8,9765,578
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9745,577
BjornoyaNorway 9,8866,143
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2915,774
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1845,707
BadinPakistan 4,6302,877
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3583,329
BalakotPakistan 5,7843,594
BarkhanPakistan 5,1813,219
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4218,961
BascoPhilippines 8,7385,430
BialystokPoland 7,6934,780
BejaPortugal 8,1635,072
BragancaPortugal 8,3035,160
BistritaRomania 7,0604,387
BucharestRomania 6,7434,190
BajkitRussia 9,1935,713
BarabinskRussia 8,0014,972
BarnaulRussia 8,0034,973
BerezovoRussia 8,5885,337
BiserRussia 7,9284,926
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2416,364
BogdarinRussia 9,5455,931
BogucanyRussia 8,9875,585
BomnakRussia 10,4696,506
BorRussia 8,9575,566
BorzjaRussia 9,5215,916
BratskRussia 9,0325,612
BelgradeSerbia 6,9874,342
BoSierra Leone 7,1164,422
BontheSierra Leone 7,1794,461
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4404,623
BerberaSomalia 2,5771,601
BusanSouth Korea 9,8846,142
BadajozSpain 8,1365,056
BarcelonaSpain 7,6804,772
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1265,049
BabanusaSudan 3,5442,202
BaselSwitzerland 7,8364,869
BernSwitzerland 7,7894,840
BangkokThailand 6,3503,946
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3633,954
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3733,961
BizerteTunisia 6,8864,279
BalikesirTurkey 6,1873,845
BursaTurkey 6,2033,855
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7153,551
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1465,683
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0775,641
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0785,641
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6955,403
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5825,333
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4925,277
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,19410,684
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,20510,070
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9488,668
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2268,218
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2278,219
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2559,479
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4869,623
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,6969,754
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3638,925
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4138,335
Beeville, TxUsa 16,16410,044
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,0349,343
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,03510,586
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,0668,741
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4448,354
Bettles, AkUsa 13,7548,547
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,1548,795
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4768,996
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,7499,786
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8078,580
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9869,312
Bishop, CaUsa 16,97510,548
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,2749,491
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3208,899
Blackville, ScUsa 14,5019,011
Blaine, WaUsa 15,8759,865
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9039,261
Block Island, RiUsa 13,6128,459
Boerne, TxUsa 16,19410,063
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,27610,114
Booneville, MsUsa 15,1069,387
Boonton, NjUsa 13,7168,523
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,4078,331
Bowler, WiUsa 14,6599,109
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,8009,197
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1179,394
Brenham, TxUsa 15,9709,924
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,6058,455
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,3219,520
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,5139,019
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9288,655
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8129,205
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,6499,725
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,3289,525
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,22310,081
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,2709,489
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,09810,625
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2518,855
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4098,954
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9988,698
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5629,670
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3778,934
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,0359,343
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5218,402
Burns, OregonUsa 16,36710,171
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9223,680
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8297,972
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3298,283
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,3651,470
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,3691,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -