Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3753,340
ChlefAlgeria 7,3774,584
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0174,361
CeresArgentina 11,2937,018
ChamicalArgentina 11,6567,243
ChepesArgentina 11,6397,232
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9926,830
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8856,764
CórdobaArgentina 11,4337,104
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4267,100
CorrientesArgentina 11,0986,896
CairnsAustralia 10,2816,389
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,0936,272
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8664,267
CedunaAustralia 8,7605,444
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0766,262
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,6495,996
Cobar MoAustralia 9,8996,152
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0906,270
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6046,589
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4755,266
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0313,748
CharnocksBarbados 12,3187,655
CotonouBenin 5,5873,472
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5635,942
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6095,971
CabroboBrazil 9,6596,002
CaceresBrazil 11,3897,077
CaetiteBrazil 9,8796,139
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3175,789
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9376,797
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6026,588
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9706,195
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8076,094
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4565,876
CaparaoBrazil 9,6495,996
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4806,513
CaratingaBrazil 9,6946,024
CaravelasBrazil 9,4425,867
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0136,222
CarolinaBrazil 10,5626,563
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3506,431
CataguasesBrazil 9,7126,035
CatalaoBrazil 10,3296,418
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3516,432
CaxiasBrazil 10,1796,325
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3346,422
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3025,780
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7646,068
ChapecoBrazil 10,5316,544
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3877,076
CipoBrazil 9,5125,911
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,7336,670
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8446,117
CordeiroBrazil 9,6646,005
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1196,288
CorumbaBrazil 11,2707,003
CoximBrazil 11,0146,844
CrateusBrazil 9,8816,140
CuiabaBrazil 11,2446,987
CuritibaBrazil 10,2606,376
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,4499,600
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4488,356
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,8059,821
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,1717,563
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,3327,663
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,7357,914
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5738,434
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,7379,779
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,6139,702
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1847,571
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,7359,778
Chapais, QcCanada 13,4728,372
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9238,030
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7157,901
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7147,901
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,7659,796
Chatham, NbCanada 12,8788,003
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,5458,417
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,5718,433
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,6477,859
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,0268,716
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6138,459
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3127,651
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,0079,326
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9648,677
Comox, BcCanada 15,8269,835
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9098,643
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,2038,204
Coronation, AbCanada 15,2749,491
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,6529,726
ChicoChile 11,2286,977
ChillanChile 11,8197,344
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8877,387
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1507,550
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3797,071
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8427,359
ChangchunChina 9,8696,133
ChangduChina 7,0324,370
ChangshaChina 8,1845,086
ChengduChina 7,5514,692
ChongqingChina 7,6984,784
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6398,475
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2794,524
CamagueyCuba 14,3358,908
CasablancaCuba 14,7809,185
ChebCzech Republic 7,8154,857
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3025,159
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4958,386
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5778,437
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5158,398
CanarEcuador 14,0638,739
CairoEgypt 5,0953,166
CaenFrance 8,3935,216
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1025,035
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,3877,076
CocobeachGabon 4,6262,875
CologneGermany 8,1425,060
ChiosGreece 6,1323,811
CorfuGreece 6,5294,057
ConakryGuinea 7,3654,577
CatacamasHonduras 15,1779,431
CholutecaHonduras 15,2989,507
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4212,747
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2143,862
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2143,862
ChahbaharIran 4,3612,710
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1675,697
ClonesIreland 9,1005,655
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1675,696
CorkIreland 9,0295,611
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0265,609
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0894,405
CameriItaly 7,6164,732
CampobassoItaly 6,9674,329
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1054,415
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0514,382
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1654,452
Cape MeleItaly 7,5164,670
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8004,226
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5914,096
CerviaItaly 7,3184,547
CiampinoItaly 7,0974,410
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3984,597
Cisa PassItaly 7,4624,637
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1574,447
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5244,675
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5214,052
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6154,111
ChibaJapan 10,8756,758
ChichibuJapan 10,7906,705
ChichijimaJapan 10,9116,780
ChoshiJapan 10,9446,801
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3683,336
ChilekaMalawi 1,590988
ChitedzeMalawi 1,7061,060
ChitipaMalawi 1,7741,103
ChihuahuaMexico 16,88710,494
ComitanMexico 15,8419,844
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5397,171
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2795,766
ChoirMongolia 8,7745,452
CasablancaMorocco 7,8964,906
ChindeMozambique 1,539957
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6773,528
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3057,025
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7117,278
CondegaNicaragua 15,2189,456
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3703,337
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6135,973
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8606,127
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8286,108
ChhorPakistan 4,7592,958
ChitralPakistan 5,8593,641
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7716,693
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1146,906
CajamarcaPeru 13,8498,606
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8208,588
ChiclayoPeru 14,0028,701
ChimbotePeru 13,7748,560
CuzcoPeru 12,9278,033
CzestochowaPoland 7,6094,728
CoimbraPortugal 8,3285,175
CalafatRomania 6,8094,231
CeahlauRomania 7,0004,350
ClujRomania 7,0574,385
ConstantaRomania 6,6274,118
CraiovaRomania 6,8044,228
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,5806,575
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,1945,713
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,4487,114
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8437,981
Cape UelenRussia 13,3578,300
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,9906,829
CaraRussia 9,9296,170
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1155,043
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1437,546
ChitaRussia 9,4045,844
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4165,851
CokurdahRussia 11,6187,220
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3006,400
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,9262,439
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9186,163
CaceresSpain 8,1365,056
CadizSpain 7,9584,945
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9324,929
CordobaSpain 7,9284,927
ColomboSri Lanka 4,0002,485
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,5914,096
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4524,009
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4504,008
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5984,100
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,3743,961
ChumphonThailand 6,0673,770
CanakkaleTurkey 6,2963,913
CorumTurkey 6,0653,769
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9083,672
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8133,612
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7115,413
CernovcyUkraine 7,1354,434
ChernigovUkraine 7,3074,541
CarrascoUruguay 10,5796,574
ColoniaUruguay 10,7456,677
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9448,044
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,0629,360
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8978,636
Camden, ScUsa 14,4618,986
Canton, NyUsa 13,6468,479
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,3179,518
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9448,665
Caribou, MeUsa 13,0718,123
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,0169,331
Casper, WyUsa 15,8949,877
Centralia, WaUsa 16,09510,002
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0108,706
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2328,844
Charles City, IaUsa 15,0489,351
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,3918,943
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3998,948
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,3858,939
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,4228,962
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1278,779
Chaska, MnUsa 14,9809,309
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,8019,198
Chazy, NyUsa 13,4948,385
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,4798,376
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3438,913
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,9219,893
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,9429,907
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,7349,156
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,7369,157
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,82410,455
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3248,901
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,8869,872
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6129,080
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5969,070
Circleville, OhUsa 14,4528,981
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,3069,511
Clark, SdUsa 15,2459,473
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3419,533
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8839,249
Clayton, NmUsa 16,17510,051
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,2988,885
Clinton, IaUsa 14,8909,253
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,5029,011
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,5179,021
College Park, MdUsa 13,9768,685
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,11310,013
Columbia, MoUsa 15,2209,458
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4728,993
Columbus, GaUsa 14,7039,137
Columbus, InUsa 14,7219,148
Columbus, KsUsa 15,5309,651
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,4328,968
Conception, MoUsa 15,3649,548
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,5829,683
Conway, ArUsa 15,3839,559
Conway, ScUsa 14,2818,874
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7068,517
Corning, ArUsa 15,2569,480
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,5228,403
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,16510,045
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,8939,876
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8158,585
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,36410,169
Covington, LaUsa 15,3629,546
Covington, TnUsa 15,1739,429
Crete, NeUsa 15,4469,598
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,7169,766
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2413,879
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2413,879
CaracasVenezuela 13,0738,124
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,6707,873
CoroVenezuela 13,3908,321
ChipataZambia 1,8161,129
ChomaZambia 2,4421,518
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,9811,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -