Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9403,691
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1354,434
DavisAntarctica 6,5824,090
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0065,596
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8195,480
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1643,209
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,1296,294
DhakaBangladesh 6,0053,731
D’UccleBelgium 8,2585,132
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8806,139
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3147,031
DouradosBrazil 10,9006,773
DoualaCameroon 4,7352,942
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,2577,617
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,8969,257
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,1059,387
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8929,254
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2547,615
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,4887,760
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,3378,288
Dryden, OnCanada 14,6039,074
DuianChina 7,4424,624
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8934,283
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7431,705
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6858,504
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6608,488
DabaaEgypt 5,3133,302
DakhlaEgypt 4,7502,952
DijonFrance 7,9464,938
DresdenGermany 7,8494,878
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8026,712
DebrecenHungary 7,1984,473
DalatangiIceland 10,0586,250
DaltonganjIndia 5,5363,440
DarbhangaIndia 5,8313,624
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6164,111
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6254,117
DumkaIndia 5,7933,600
DwarkaIndia 4,4222,748
DezfulIran 4,9613,083
DublinIreland 9,0005,593
DecimomannuItaly 7,1034,414
DobbiacoItaly 7,5354,682
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3313,934
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1653,210
DagorettiKenya 1,8491,149
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8804,896
DedzaMalawi 1,6411,020
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3505,189
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3435,806
DaweiMyanmar 6,1403,815
De BiltNetherlands 8,3195,169
De KooyNetherlands 8,4035,222
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4075,224
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0087,462
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5337,167
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,2616,998
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7975,467
DalbandinPakistan 4,8643,022
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4243,371
DirPakistan 5,7963,602
DroshPakistan 5,8293,622
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4275,237
DohaQatar 4,1882,603
DorohoiRomania 7,0804,399
Dikson IslandRussia 9,8026,091
DudinkaRussia 9,5315,923
DzardzanRussia 10,6836,639
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2952,669
DakarSenegal 7,9474,938
DaruSierra Leone 7,0214,363
DurbanSouth Africa 2,7231,692
DamazinSudan 3,1481,956
DongolaSudan 4,0662,527
DamascusSyria 5,2663,272
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2663,273
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3873,348
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0133,737
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,264785
DjerbaTunisia 6,5354,061
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6663,521
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1295,673
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9545,564
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9234,302
DonetskUkraine 6,8144,234
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2322,630
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,7119,142
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1778,810
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,8909,874
Danville, IlUsa 14,8369,220
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3498,917
Davenport, WaUsa 15,9199,892
David City, NeUsa 15,4399,594
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5369,033
Dayton, WaUsa 16,0529,975
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9959,318
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,99910,564
Decatur, IlUsa 14,9149,268
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,40610,195
Delaware, OhUsa 14,4418,974
Delphine, InUsa 14,7149,143
Denton, MdUsa 13,8978,636
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,0529,975
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,1799,432
Deseret, UtUsa 16,57610,301
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,9889,314
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3808,936
Dickson, TnUsa 14,9519,291
Dillon, MtUsa 16,0159,952
Dixon, IlUsa 14,8909,253
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,8619,856
Dover, DeUsa 13,8978,636
Dover, TnUsa 15,0069,325
Dublin, TxUsa 16,0289,960
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,9199,271
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,7629,173
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,0059,324
Durham, NhUsa 13,3908,321
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1355,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -