Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8844,278
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8014,226
EsquelArgentina 11,4007,084
EzeizaArgentina 10,7966,709
East SaleAustralia 9,8346,111
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6484,752
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6494,753
EssendonAustralia 9,6545,999
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7786,076
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4136,471
EspinosaBrazil 9,8786,138
Earlton, OnCanada 13,8928,633
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,2149,454
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,1769,430
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,1879,437
Edson, AbCanada 15,2619,483
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,6829,745
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,0808,750
Estevan, SkCanada 15,1919,440
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,4899,625
Eureka, NtCanada 12,1597,556
ErlianChina 8,8775,516
El CaranoColombia 14,0408,724
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1715,077
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6628,490
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3998,326
El ArishEgypt 5,1033,171
El TorEgypt 4,8142,992
ErfurtGermany 7,9584,945
EssenGermany 8,1785,082
EsfahanIran 4,9963,104
EilatIsrael 4,9073,049
EsashiJapan 10,9886,828
EldoretKenya 2,1071,309
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4825,271
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9594,946
EeldeNetherlands 8,3345,179
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5477,175
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,2919,502
EnuguNigeria 5,0673,149
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8356,733
EvoraPortugal 8,1975,094
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4106,469
EkimcanRussia 10,6846,639
Elat’MaRussia 7,5174,671
ElistaRussia 6,5424,065
ErbogacenRussia 9,6495,996
EssejRussia 9,9036,154
Ed DueimSudan 3,4762,160
El FasherSudan 3,9142,432
El GeneinaSudan 4,1252,563
El ObeidSudan 3,5312,194
El ShowakSudan 3,3262,067
En NahudSudan 3,6132,245
EdirneTurkey 6,4424,003
ErzincanTurkey 5,8763,651
ErzurumTurkey 5,8763,651
EskisehirTurkey 6,1123,798
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,5613,456
EntebbeUganda 2,3151,438
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0245,608
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9685,573
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,3048,889
Eastman, GaUsa 14,6939,130
Eastport, MeUsa 13,0358,100
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,5469,661
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,6289,711
El Paso, TexasUsa 16,72210,391
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,2228,838
Elko, NvUsa 16,53110,272
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,6419,720
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8818,626
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,63710,338
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,4828,378
Erie, PaUsa 14,1428,788
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,4959,629
Eugene, OrUsa 16,41110,198
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,4619,607
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,78810,432
Eureka, SdUsa 15,2909,501
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,27010,111
Evansville, InUsa 14,8859,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -