Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9313,686
FarahAfghanistan 5,1583,205
FormosaArgentina 11,0946,894
ForrestAustralia 8,2515,127
FrancistownBotswana 2,5181,565
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0185,604
FloraniaBrazil 9,4435,868
FlorestaBrazil 9,5755,950
FlorianoBrazil 10,0976,274
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1326,296
FormosaBrazil 10,3356,423
FortalezaBrazil 9,6906,022
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7706,692
FrancaBrazil 10,2136,346
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,6719,117
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,6019,073
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,8159,206
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8029,198
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,4629,608
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4688,991
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,4959,007
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,0609,359
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,7519,166
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,9898,072
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,9808,066
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,5857,821
FayaChad 4,7252,936
FamagustaCyprus 5,5213,431
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4455,248
FarafraEgypt 4,9493,075
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,1132,556
FichtelbergGermany 7,8224,861
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9924,966
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,5694,082
FrederikshbGreenland 11,6857,261
FaranahGuinea 7,0844,402
FalconaraItaly 7,2114,481
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3394,561
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9124,295
FonniItaly 7,1474,441
FrontoneItaly 7,2354,496
FrosinoneItaly 7,0454,378
FukauraJapan 10,9516,805
FukueJapan 9,7926,085
FukuiJapan 10,5406,550
FukuokaJapan 9,9576,187
FukushimaJapan 10,9466,802
FukuyamaJapan 10,2386,362
FushikiJapan 10,6306,605
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6544,135
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,432890
FunchalMadeira 8,6165,354
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5117,775
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7034,787
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9745,577
FaroPortugal 8,1135,042
FerganaRussia 6,3043,917
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2894,529
FalunSweden 8,6435,371
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4985,281
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5334,060
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,0348,721
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,5139,640
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,0899,377
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,0559,356
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,0399,345
Farmington, MeUsa 13,2658,243
Farmington, MnUsa 14,9289,276
Farmington, MoUsa 15,0859,374
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,3109,514
Fayette, IaUsa 14,9789,308
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,5019,633
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2578,859
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,6459,101
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,5809,060
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,54510,281
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4528,981
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,83310,460
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3808,936
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,6859,126
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,0029,944
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,1179,394
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,9489,910
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6789,121
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,4769,617
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,5649,671
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,5759,057
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,9039,882
Framingham, MaUsa 13,4418,353
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,6799,122
Franklin, LaUsa 15,5799,681
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1658,803
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0088,704
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,08710,618
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,1749,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -