Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5303,437
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4893,411
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9374,311
General PicoArgentina 11,1986,959
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8746,757
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9774,336
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,0866,267
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9674,329
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,3365,180
GrazAustria 7,4074,603
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9053,669
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8963,664
GomelBelarus 7,4124,606
GrodnoBelarus 7,7154,794
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3475,809
GoianiaBrazil 10,5046,527
GoiasBrazil 10,6166,597
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6946,024
GrajauBrazil 10,4916,519
GuairaBrazil 10,7856,702
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7226,041
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4955,900
GarouaCameroon 4,6432,885
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,0507,488
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,2358,846
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,9099,886
Golden, BcCanada 15,5109,638
Goose, NfCanada 12,4117,713
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1678,803
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,1439,410
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,8727,999
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6037,832
GanzhouChina 8,2765,143
GuangzhouChina 8,0224,985
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5368,411
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1778,810
GonderEthiopia 3,0611,902
GourdonFrance 7,9704,953
GrenobleFrance 7,7474,814
GeisenheimGermany 8,0154,980
GorlitzGermany 7,8034,849
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8644,887
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,6689,736
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0577,493
GoaIndia 4,1062,551
GuwahatiIndia 6,2603,890
GelaItaly 6,6064,105
GenoaItaly 7,5164,670
GhediItaly 7,5224,674
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,7804,213
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9534,321
GrossetoItaly 7,2584,511
GrottaglieItaly 6,7344,185
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2264,490
GuidoniaItaly 7,1054,415
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4434,004
GifuJapan 10,5736,570
GaoMali 6,2903,909
GuamMariana Islands 10,9086,778
GuadalajaraMexico 16,95910,539
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,74410,405
GuaymasMexico 17,32610,766
GaluutMongolia 8,2835,147
GemertNetherlands 8,2515,127
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1587,555
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7787,319
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0637,496
GayaNiger 5,7323,562
GardermoenNorway 8,7535,439
GeiloNorway 8,8805,518
GdanskPoland 7,9644,949
GalatiRomania 6,7754,210
Gor’KijRussia 7,6424,749
GorznyjRussia 6,1933,849
GridinoRussia 8,7845,458
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1361,327
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6245,359
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6814,773
GijonSpain 8,3365,180
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6572,272
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3102,057
GoteborgSweden 8,5015,283
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5105,288
GothenburgSweden 8,5005,282
GunnarnSweden 8,9985,592
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8104,853
GabesTunisia 6,6044,104
GafsaTunisia 6,7304,182
GiresunTurkey 6,0293,746
GoztepeTurkey 6,2733,898
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,7543,576
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5853,471
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0655,633
GajvoronUkraine 7,0174,361
GeniceskUkraine 6,6664,142
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,1169,393
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,8548,609
Galva, IlUsa 14,9369,281
Galveston, TxUsa 15,8609,855
Geneva, NeUsa 15,5159,641
Genoa, NeUsa 15,5159,641
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,4489,599
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3038,888
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,6538,484
Golconda, NvUsa 16,56110,291
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1588,798
Goodland, KsUsa 15,8749,864
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,6499,725
Grafton, NdUsa 14,9729,304
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,5799,681
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,5409,656
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,32310,144
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,5169,020
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,63510,337
Gravette, ArUsa 15,5179,642
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,7139,765
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,6249,088
Greenfield, InUsa 14,6809,122
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,1169,393
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,3128,893
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,8009,197
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3809,557
Greenville, OhUsa 14,6019,073
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1658,803
Greenville, TxUsa 15,8149,827
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,5449,038
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,5599,047
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,0609,359
Groton, CtUsa 13,5168,399
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,3538,919
GuanareVenezuela 13,3568,300
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4398,351
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -