Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3553,328
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7144,172
HuamboAngola 3,6392,261
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3715,202
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7326,048
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,7176,038
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0216,227
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8386,114
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,6029,074
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7727,936
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,7647,932
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0838,751
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4097,711
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3558,920
Hay River, NtCanada 14,4889,003
Hope, BcCanada 15,8139,826
HaikouChina 7,5754,707
HailarChina 9,6776,013
HamiChina 7,6054,726
HetanChina 6,3663,956
HavanaCuba 14,7879,189
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4238,341
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3658,305
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6798,500
HelwanEgypt 5,0733,152
HurguadaEgypt 4,7032,923
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5815,954
HelsinkiFinland 8,3585,194
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3655,198
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,45110,223
HamburgGermany 8,2265,112
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2275,112
HannoverGermany 8,1415,059
HelgolandGermany 8,3635,197
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6854,775
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8793,653
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,8347,353
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,29010,744
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,95510,536
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0736,259
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6082,864
HaifaIsrael 5,2473,261
HaboroJapan 11,1536,931
HachijojimaJapan 10,7986,710
HachinoheJapan 11,0826,886
HagiJapan 10,0726,259
HakodateJapan 11,0386,859
HamadaJapan 10,1456,304
HamamatsuJapan 10,6446,614
HikoneJapan 10,5246,540
HimejiJapan 10,3736,446
HiradoJapan 9,8776,138
HirooJapan 11,2556,994
HiroshimaJapan 10,1666,318
HitaJapan 9,9996,214
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9526,184
HunLibya 5,8403,629
HomboriMali 6,4003,977
HomalinMyanmar 6,4494,007
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2223,867
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6407,233
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4997,146
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4977,145
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,1356,919
HororataNew Zealand 11,5177,157
HyderabadPakistan 4,6792,908
HuanucoPeru 13,5088,394
HelPoland 7,9784,957
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7356,671
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3455,186
HatangaRussia 10,1496,307
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8665,510
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9243,681
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5072,801
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3684,579
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9837,446
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6946,024
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0076,219
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,0742,532
HalaibSudan 4,0842,538
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4262,129
HudeibaSudan 3,7302,318
HaparandaSweden 8,9395,555
HarnosandSweden 8,7665,447
HamaSyria 5,4413,381
HassakahSyria 5,5053,421
Hua HinThailand 6,2373,876
HakkariTurkey 5,5813,468
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7115,413
HersonUkraine 6,7684,206
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2094,480
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,0499,973
Hanover, NhUsa 13,4448,354
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,0059,324
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9358,659
Hart, MiUsa 14,4999,010
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5508,420
Hartington, NeUsa 15,3609,545
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,7299,153
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,6919,751
Hays, KsUsa 15,7139,764
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,99410,560
Hebron, NeUsa 15,5799,681
Helena, MtUsa 15,8229,832
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9408,663
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1448,789
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,5229,024
Hermit, CoUsa 16,32110,142
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2219,459
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,9679,301
Highmore, SdUsa 15,3059,511
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7888,568
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,9609,297
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,5179,021
Holly, CoUsa 15,9899,936
Homer, AkUsa 14,4849,000
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,7899,190
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,9299,277
Horton, KsUsa 15,4229,584
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,6919,751
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2628,863
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3878,940
Houma, LaUsa 15,4749,615
Houston, TexasUsa 15,8849,871
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4638,988
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9509,290
Huron, SdUsa 15,3019,508
HanoiVietnam 7,2074,478
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8384,249
HarareZimbabwe 2,0441,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -