Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1973,851
In SalahAlgeria 6,6964,161
InnsbruckAustria 7,6234,737
IbiriteBrazil 9,8836,141
IguatuBrazil 9,7056,031
IlheusBrazil 9,4875,896
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6116,594
IndaialBrazil 10,2136,347
IpameriBrazil 10,3646,440
IraiBrazil 10,5876,579
IreceBrazil 9,8656,130
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6836,017
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,8527,365
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5577,182
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8126,097
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6345,987
ItapevaBrazil 10,2646,378
ItirucuBrazil 9,6135,974
ItuacuBrazil 9,7456,056
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8106,718
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3768,312
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,2888,257
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,7918,570
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,5857,821
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4837,757
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4577,741
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0539,354
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4876,517
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5738,434
IzobambaEcuador 14,0928,757
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1113,176
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,5139,640
IoanninaGreece 6,4944,035
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6987,269
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6256,602
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8513,015
IranshahrIran 4,5672,838
IstranaItaly 7,4514,630
IidaJapan 10,6706,630
IizukaJapan 9,9886,207
IrakoJapan 10,5866,578
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0505,624
IrozakiJapan 10,7436,676
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0855,646
IshinomakiJapan 11,0296,854
IwamizawaJapan 11,1436,925
IzuharaJapan 9,8806,139
IrbidJordan 5,1933,227
IfraneMorocco 7,6934,780
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,1086,902
IlorinNigeria 5,4583,391
InchonNorth Korea 9,7536,061
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2956,398
IslamabadPakistan 5,6993,541
IquitosPeru 13,4258,342
IloiloPhilippines 8,4835,272
IasiRomania 6,9604,325
IcaRussia 12,1597,556
IlirnejRussia 12,4807,755
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9056,776
IrkutskRussia 8,8965,528
Ivdel’Russia 8,1815,084
IbizaSpain 7,5554,695
IspartaTurkey 5,9043,669
IstanbulTurkey 6,2823,904
IzmirTurkey 6,0983,789
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2444,501
IzmailUkraine 6,7394,188
Imperial, NeUsa 15,7799,805
Independence, KsUsa 15,6089,699
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,5998,451
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,7129,142
Indianola, IaUsa 15,2349,467
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,7259,150
Inverness, FlUsa 14,6659,113
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,0939,379
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,5379,033
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8418,601
IsokaZambia 1,8341,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -