Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6833,531
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6623,519
JuninArgentina 11,0106,842
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3946,459
JacobinaBrazil 9,7186,039
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5765,951
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2095,723
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1586,312
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7696,071
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,1739,429
JiuquanChina 7,7024,786
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,9409,284
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5728,434
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6958,510
JoensuuFinland 8,5135,290
JokioinenFinland 8,4505,251
JyvskylFinland 8,5615,320
JakobshavnGreenland 11,7007,271
JulianehbGreenland 11,4937,142
JagdalpurIndia 5,0083,112
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3403,940
JerusalemIsrael 5,1413,194
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,0959,380
JosNigeria 5,1013,170
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2176,349
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2106,345
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9683,087
JhelumPakistan 5,6633,519
JiwaniPakistan 4,3762,719
JuliacaPeru 12,6707,873
JakutskRussia 10,7266,665
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5214,052
JenisejskRussia 8,7765,454
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,4797,133
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,2657,000
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9303,685
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9442,451
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3352,073
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,6851,668
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9534,942
JubaSudan 2,7371,701
JokkmokkSweden 9,1035,657
JönköpingSweden 8,4315,239
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4315,239
JendoubaTunisia 6,8904,281
JerbaTunisia 6,5594,076
JerseyUk 8,4955,279
JaltaUkraine 6,5024,040
Jackson, MsUsa 15,3249,523
Jackson, TnUsa 15,0909,377
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,6079,077
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,9919,315
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1018,762
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,8889,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -