Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6233,494
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1863,222
KhostAfghanistan 5,5333,438
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8253,620
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,7136,036
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6164,733
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4284,616
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9093,672
KandiBenin 5,7463,571
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,6509,725
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9928,695
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9958,696
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,7079,761
Kenora, OnCanada 14,6979,133
Kingston, OnCanada 13,7928,570
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6168,461
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7438,540
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,7817,942
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5528,422
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3893,970
KashiChina 6,3893,970
KunmingChina 7,1224,426
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8252,377
KhargaEgypt 4,6702,902
KosseirEgypt 4,5782,845
KajaaniFinland 8,7165,416
KuopioFinland 8,5735,327
KuusamoFinland 8,8665,509
KarlsruheGermany 7,9124,917
KasselGermany 8,0535,004
KonstanzGermany 7,7644,825
KumasiGhana 6,0123,736
KalamataGreece 6,1913,847
KerkiraGreece 6,5294,057
Kythira IslandGreece 6,0703,772
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,7087,276
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6226,601
KankanGuinea 6,9474,317
KindiaGuinea 7,3044,539
KissidougouGuinea 6,9924,345
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,11810,637
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0495,002
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0495,002
KeszthelyHungary 7,3064,540
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1726,321
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7563,577
KotaIndia 5,0673,148
KozhikodeIndia 3,9292,441
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0775,019
KermanIran 4,8082,987
KermanshahIran 5,1983,230
Khoram AbadIran 5,0923,164
KilkennyIreland 9,0055,596
KingstonJamaica 14,2138,832
KagoshimaJapan 9,9146,161
KanazawaJapan 10,5886,580
KaruizawaJapan 10,7516,681
KatsuuraJapan 10,8856,764
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7536,682
KitamiesashiJapan 11,2306,978
KobeJapan 10,4196,475
KochiJapan 10,2426,364
KofuJapan 10,7386,673
KumagayaJapan 10,8216,724
KumamotoJapan 9,9656,192
KumejimaJapan 9,4045,844
KureJapan 10,1696,319
KushiroJapan 11,3507,053
KutchanJapan 11,0566,870
KyotoJapan 10,4736,508
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,5314,680
KitaleKenya 2,1671,347
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6242,874
KufraLibya 4,9503,076
KaunasLithuania 7,8494,877
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0134,979
KybartaiLithuania 7,8554,881
KarongaMalawi 1,7031,058
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,2073,857
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6524,755
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0223,742
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,2613,891
KuantanMalaysia 6,2213,866
KuchingMalaysia 6,9094,293
KayesMali 7,3224,550
KeniebaMali 7,2404,499
KidalMali 6,2743,899
KitaMali 7,0694,393
KoutiaMali 6,6384,125
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2868,256
KisinevMoldova 6,9044,290
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5325,923
KhatgalMongolia 8,5425,308
KhovdMongolia 7,9024,910
KhujirtMongolia 8,4565,255
KhutagMongolia 8,6155,354
KenitraMorocco 7,8524,879
KalewaMyanmar 6,2933,910
KathaMyanmar 6,5244,054
KawthaungMyanmar 5,9823,718
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9963,726
KengtungMyanmar 6,6464,130
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5854,092
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,6162,247
KathmanduNepal 5,9103,673
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0247,472
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1557,553
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8897,388
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0137,465
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1837,571
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0287,475
KanoNigeria 5,2533,264
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9536,185
KarasjokNorway 9,2855,770
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1205,667
KristiansandNorway 8,6905,400
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1145,664
KhasabOman 4,3532,705
KarachiPakistan 4,5552,830
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5712,841
KhanpurPakistan 5,1063,173
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8433,009
KororPalau 9,6646,005
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4264,615
KlodzkoPoland 7,6704,766
KoszalinPoland 8,0344,992
KrakowPoland 7,5134,669
KalakanRussia 9,7616,066
KaliningradRussia 7,9324,929
KamenskoeRussia 12,5867,821
KandalaksaRussia 8,9495,561
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0205,605
KazanRussia 7,5714,705
KemRussia 8,6835,396
KerchRussia 6,5514,071
KhabarovskRussia 10,7296,667
KirenskRussia 9,4385,865
KirovRussia 7,8954,906
KljuciRussia 12,4697,748
KolpasevRussia 8,4305,239
KorfRussia 12,6507,861
KostromaRussia 7,8324,867
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,3017,023
KotlasRussia 8,1865,087
KrasnodarRussia 6,4624,016
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2244,489
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7134,793
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6055,347
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,3506,432
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3014,537
KurganRussia 7,6904,779
KurskRussia 7,2414,500
KyraRussia 9,1895,710
KigaliRwanda 2,4071,496
KoldaSenegal 7,6224,736
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1504,443
KosiceSlovakia 7,3274,553
KimberleySouth Africa 3,1261,943
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0686,256
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,0802,535
KadugliSudan 3,3792,100
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9332,444
KassalaSudan 3,4032,115
KhartoumSudan 3,6132,245
KostiSudan 3,3792,099
KalmarSweden 8,2525,128
KaresuandoSweden 9,2315,736
KarlstadSweden 8,6095,350
KristianstadSweden 8,2735,141
KamishliSyria 5,5583,454
KanchanaburiThailand 6,2643,892
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4934,035
Khon KaenThailand 6,6954,161
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,3483,944
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5574,075
KairouanTunisia 6,7434,190
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7023,543
KarsTurkey 5,9173,677
KastamonuTurkey 6,1823,841
KayseriTurkey 5,8593,641
KonyaTurkey 5,8613,642
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1593,828
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4723,400
KinlossUk 9,1455,683
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0484,379
KievUkraine 7,2124,481
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7604,201
KirovogradUkraine 6,9754,334
KlepininoUkraine 6,6254,117
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9274,305
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4584,635
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9004,288
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,5489,040
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,7389,780
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,3879,561
Keene, NhUsa 13,4698,370
Kenton, OhUsa 14,4828,999
Kenton, OkUsa 16,12710,021
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,7079,139
Kimball, NeUsa 15,9049,883
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,4268,965
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,8189,830
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1688,804
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,58310,305
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6709,116
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,6429,099
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5088,394
KabompoZambia 2,7221,692
KabweZambia 2,2651,407
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,2611,405
KafirondaZambia 2,2991,429
KaomaZambia 2,6611,653
KasamaZambia 1,9951,240
KasempaZambia 2,5441,581
KawambwaZambia 2,2241,382
KaroiZimbabwe 2,1751,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -