Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8014,848
LuandaAngola 3,9582,460
LuenaAngola 3,1941,985
La PlataArgentina 10,7366,672
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9537,428
La RiojaArgentina 11,7487,300
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2366,982
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0476,865
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3727,066
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,7446,055
LavertonAustralia 9,6385,989
LearmonthAustralia 6,9194,300
LongreachAustralia 9,9616,190
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9616,190
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0956,894
Low HeadAustralia 9,7246,042
LinzAustria 7,5744,707
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2165,727
LerwickUk 9,2165,727
La PazBolivia 12,4327,725
LavrasBrazil 9,9496,182
LencoisBrazil 9,7846,080
LinharesBrazil 9,4905,897
LondrinaBrazil 10,5076,529
LomBulgaria 6,7804,213
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,7689,177
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2198,836
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6458,479
Langara, BcCanada 15,3519,539
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,1718,806
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,5509,663
London, OnCanada 14,1818,812
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,6197,841
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,4608,985
Lytton, BcCanada 15,7229,770
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2735,141
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1037,521
LanzhouChina 7,8574,882
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4744,023
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3958,324
LimonCosta Rica 14,8139,205
LarnacaCyprus 5,5053,421
LimassolCyprus 5,5043,421
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3731,475
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8601,777
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5095,288
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3958,324
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5578,425
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4658,367
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6088,456
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1918,819
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0408,725
LuxorEgypt 4,5942,855
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5729,676
Laucala BayFiji 13,4878,381
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3725,202
Le MansFrance 8,2685,138
LilleFrance 8,3045,160
LyonFrance 7,8354,869
LambarnGabon 4,4972,794
LastourvilleGabon 4,2312,629
LibrevilleGabon 4,6252,874
LeipzigGermany 7,9314,928
LindenbergGermany 7,9314,928
LamiaGreece 6,3443,942
LarissaGreece 6,4143,986
LemnosGreece 6,3253,930
LimnosGreece 6,3213,928
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5827,819
LabeGuinea 7,2914,531
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,79510,437
La CeibaHonduras 15,2809,495
La MesaHonduras 15,3939,566
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9723,711
LudhianaIndia 5,5853,470
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5714,083
LatinaItaly 7,0574,386
LatronicoItaly 6,7674,205
LecceItaly 6,6724,146
LodwarKenya 2,2881,422
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8024,227
LiepajaLatvia 8,0885,026
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9674,951
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0715,015
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6704,145
LabuanMalaysia 7,5474,690
LuqaMalta 6,4884,032
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5037,770
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,48810,867
LashioMyanmar 6,5734,085
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3887,076
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9237,409
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8627,371
LagosNigeria 5,5003,418
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9505,562
LillehammerNorway 8,8495,499
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5633,457
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2046,962
LimaPeru 13,5128,396
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6815,395
LisbonPortugal 8,2995,157
LeninbadRussia 6,2143,861
LevsiRussia 8,1395,057
LungiSierra Leone 7,2894,529
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3674,578
LanzaroteSpain 8,1615,071
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0465,000
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6594,759
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6394,747
LatakiaSyria 5,5123,425
LampangThailand 6,4744,023
LoeiThailand 6,6424,127
Lop BuriThailand 6,4073,982
LomeTogo 5,6963,540
LeemingUk 8,8135,477
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2165,727
London, EnglandUk 8,5495,312
London-GatwickUk 8,5245,297
LynehamUk 8,6415,370
L’VovUkraine 7,3434,563
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9544,321
LozovajaUkraine 6,9294,306
LubnyUkraine 7,1134,420
LuckUkraine 7,3824,587
LuganskUkraine 6,8464,254
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,8779,245
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,0159,331
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,5709,675
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6859,747
Lake City, FlUsa 14,7409,159
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,5908,445
Laketown, UtUsa 16,20710,071
Lamar, MoUsa 15,4009,570
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,0889,997
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,8969,256
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,0229,956
Langdon, NdUsa 14,9549,293
Laramie, WyUsa 15,9819,931
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,35610,164
Larned, KsUsa 15,7759,803
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,0589,979
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,95210,534
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9818,688
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,4219,583
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,3908,321
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,2519,477
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,3229,521
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3469,536
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,8649,237
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,8069,201
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4939,006
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9589,295
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3068,890
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,0189,954
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,2888,257
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3469,536
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2218,837
Libby, MtUsa 15,7709,800
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,4389,593
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0658,740
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,1749,429
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,4159,579
Llano, TxUsa 16,16110,043
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,8429,845
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,31110,757
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,29210,746
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,31110,757
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,54210,279
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1448,789
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,7329,155
Louisville, MsUsa 15,2049,448
Loup City, NeUsa 15,5629,670
Lowville, NyUsa 13,7218,526
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,25210,099
Luling, TxUsa 16,10210,006
Lusk, WyUsa 15,7949,815
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2138,832
LivingstoneZambia 2,5911,610
LundaziZambia 1,7491,087
LusakaZambia 2,2741,413
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,2741,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -