Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6093,486
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7673,584
MilianaAlgeria 7,3194,548
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,0202,498
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,2765,764
Malarg EArgentina 11,6837,260
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3177,033
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5966,585
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1936,956
MendozaArgentina 11,7557,305
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7527,303
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8916,768
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5176,535
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1136,284
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5054,663
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3484,566
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,6505,996
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,6586,002
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,4915,898
Mount GambierAustralia 9,2995,778
Mount IsaAustralia 9,5455,931
MuharraqBahrain 4,2972,670
MinskBelarus 7,6504,754
MogilevBelarus 7,5944,719
MaunBotswana 2,8871,794
MacapaBrazil 11,1326,918
MacauBrazil 9,4465,870
MaceioBrazil 9,2425,743
MachadoBrazil 10,0306,233
ManausBrazil 12,0227,471
MarabaBrazil 10,7936,707
MaringaBrazil 10,5816,575
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,4117,091
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8686,132
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6115,972
MonteiroBrazil 9,4295,859
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9456,180
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6365,988
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7986,088
MamfeCameroon 4,8583,019
MarouaCameroon 4,6272,875
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,0108,084
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,6778,499
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,5249,647
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3008,886
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,5749,678
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,4479,599
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,8429,844
Moncton, NbCanada 12,8367,976
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,0458,106
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,5118,396
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,5378,412
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,2139,453
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,7858,566
Morden, MbCanada 14,9459,287
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9688,680
MoundouChad 4,3472,701
MatecanaColombia 13,9248,653
MoroniComoros 664412
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5424,687
MarstalDenmark 8,3095,163
Melville HallDominica 12,5497,798
MichesDominican Republic 13,4048,329
MocaDominican Republic 13,5618,427
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6278,468
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6818,502
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4828,378
MilagroEcuador 14,1488,792
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3983,354
MinyaEgypt 4,9203,058
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8232,997
MassawaEritrea 3,2932,046
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6255,981
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4735,265
MarseilleFrance 7,6454,750
MontpellierFrance 7,7304,803
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,5417,172
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0439,969
MakokouGabon 4,2692,653
MayumbaGabon 4,3652,713
MitzicGabon 4,4162,744
MkamboGabon 4,1772,596
MoandaGabon 4,1462,576
MouilaGabon 4,3752,719
MagdeburgGermany 8,0284,989
MunichGermany 7,6934,781
MünsterGermany 8,1935,091
MethoniGreece 6,1853,843
MilosGreece 6,0453,756
MitiliniGreece 6,1833,842
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1883,845
MacentaGuinea 6,9004,288
MamouGuinea 7,2344,495
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8759,244
MiskolcHungary 7,2904,530
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,9752,470
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6763,527
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3262,689
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7272,937
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,4745,266
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,4165,851
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,7363,564
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9236,166
MashhadIran 5,5143,426
Malin HeadIreland 9,1815,705
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2934,532
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,7524,196
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6274,118
MilanItaly 7,5774,708
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6214,736
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2224,488
ManIvory Coast 6,6524,133
MaebashiJapan 10,7976,710
MaizuruJapan 10,4466,491
MakurazakiJapan 9,8836,141
MatsueJapan 10,2486,368
MatsumotoJapan 10,6986,648
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1806,326
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8156,099
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0407,482
MishimaJapan 10,7616,687
MitoJapan 10,9216,787
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7936,707
MiyakoJapan 11,1056,901
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2095,722
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9686,194
MiyazakiJapan 10,0046,216
MombetsuJapan 11,2837,011
MoriokaJapan 11,0386,859
MuroranJapan 11,0646,875
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2906,394
MutsuJapan 11,0686,878
Ma’AnJordan 4,9443,072
MafraqJordan 5,1623,208
MombasaKenya 1,413878
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,4962,172
MaseruLesotho 2,9391,826
MonroviaLiberia 6,9094,294
MisratahLibya 6,1593,827
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 487303
MaintiranoMadagascar 849528
MananjaryMadagascar 989615
MorondavaMadagascar 1,030640
MakhangaMalawi 1,592989
MangochiMalawi 1,537955
MwmosaMalawi 1,535954
MzimbaMalawi 1,7061,060
MzuzuMalawi 1,6661,035
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0683,771
MersingMalaysia 6,2433,879
MiriMalaysia 7,3834,588
MaleMaldives 3,2492,019
MenakaMali 6,0553,763
MoptiMali 6,5964,099
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6528,484
MazatlanMexico 17,17910,675
MeridaMexico 15,5529,664
Mexico CityMexico 16,56010,291
MonterreyMexico 16,50510,257
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,76210,416
MaantyMongolia 8,7765,454
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6075,349
MatadMongolia 9,3075,783
MurenMongolia 8,4875,274
MarrakechMorocco 7,8194,859
MeknesMorocco 7,7434,812
MideltMorocco 7,6114,729
MaputoMozambique 2,3121,437
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 977607
MandalayMyanmar 6,3733,960
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2823,904
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,0973,789
MindatMyanmar 6,1503,822
MonywaMyanmar 6,2963,913
MyeikMyanmar 6,0973,789
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6884,156
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1965,093
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,2486,989
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9957,454
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6947,267
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7247,285
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3807,071
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5677,188
ManaguaNicaragua 15,2009,445
MasatepeNicaragua 15,1779,431
MagariaNiger 5,2723,276
Maine SoroaNiger 5,0023,108
MaradiNiger 5,4683,398
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8182,994
MakurdiNigeria 5,0293,125
MinnaNigeria 5,3193,305
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6435,992
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2135,725
MajisOman 4,1712,592
MasirahOman 3,8192,373
Muscat  Oman 4,1152,557
MultanPakistan 5,2913,288
MurreePakistan 5,7413,568
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5866,578
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4757,131
MoyobambaPeru 13,7348,534
MactanPhilippines 8,6235,359
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4425,246
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4295,238
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,9572,459
MagadanRussia 11,8357,355
MahackalaRussia 6,1573,826
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,4245,856
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,4255,857
MarkovoRussia 12,6947,888
MinusinskRussia 8,3685,200
MogocaRussia 9,8746,136
MoscowRussia 7,6604,760
MurmanskRussia 9,1315,674
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2332,631
MatamSenegal 7,5524,693
MogadishuSomalia 1,6581,030
MadridSpain 8,0004,971
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0054,974
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4384,622
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8314,866
MelillaSpain 7,6304,741
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6334,743
MalakalSudan 3,1201,939
MbabaneSwaziland 2,4531,524
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7834,836
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3883,969
Mae SariangThailand 6,3233,929
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,3023,916
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8854,279
MalatyaTurkey 5,7663,583
MersinTurkey 5,6773,528
MuglaTurkey 5,9303,685
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7895,462
ManstonUk 8,4535,253
MeloUruguay 10,5066,528
MercedesUruguay 10,8166,721
MontevideoUruguay 10,5956,584
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,7349,156
Madison, FlUsa 14,7179,145
Madison, InUsa 14,6419,098
Madison, NeUsa 15,3829,559
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,7829,186
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,5699,675
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,6149,081
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,1149,392
Marengo, IlUsa 14,8169,207
Marion, InUsa 14,6379,096
Marion, NcUsa 14,4939,006
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4788,997
Marshall, TxUsa 15,6929,751
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0658,740
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,0548,734
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3628,924
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,62410,330
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,9649,299
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,8289,214
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,6559,728
Medford, WiUsa 14,7439,161
Mellette, SdUsa 15,3059,511
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,2139,453
Mena, ArUsa 15,5509,663
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,2059,449
Mexia, TxUsa 15,9139,888
Mexico, MoUsa 15,1949,442
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,5569,045
Midland, TxUsa 16,38010,179
Milan, MnUsa 15,1219,396
Milbank, SdUsa 15,1469,412
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,5679,673
Milford, DeUsa 13,8138,584
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,6679,114
Millen, GaUsa 14,5779,058
Millport, OhUsa 14,2458,852
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,4178,338
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,6889,127
Minden, NeUsa 15,5839,683
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,9499,290
Minonk, IlUsa 14,8739,242
Missoula, MtUsa 15,8699,861
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,2129,453
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,9569,294
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,0159,331
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3998,948
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,1219,396
Montgomery AlUsa 14,9959,318
Montrose, CoUsa 16,38310,180
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7888,568
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0798,749
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4939,006
Moro, OrUsa 16,27010,110
Morris, MnUsa 15,0539,354
Morrison, IlUsa 14,8979,257
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3778,934
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3238,900
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,0569,356
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4278,965
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,3838,316
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,0059,324
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,8769,244
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,5579,046
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,6249,709
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0858,131
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5998,450
MaracayVenezuela 13,1528,173
MaturinVenezuela 12,6607,867
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5008,389
MeridaVenezuela 13,5068,393
MagoyeZambia 2,3731,475
MansaZambia 2,2301,386
MbalaZambia 2,0011,244
MfuweZambia 1,8851,172
MisamfuZambia 1,9841,233
MonguZambia 2,8401,765
MpikaZambia 1,9431,207
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,8181,130
Mt MakuluZambia 2,2981,428
MumbwaZambia 2,4071,496
MwinilungaZambia 2,7041,680
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,1451,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -