Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6923,537
NeuquenArgentina 11,3927,079
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9706,817
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9867,448
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7796,077
Nowra RanAustralia 10,2216,351
NuriootpaAustralia 9,2085,722
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,2708,868
NatitingouBenin 5,8613,642
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6756,012
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5162,807
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7082,925
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4317,725
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,8749,864
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,5567,803
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,0938,136
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1228,775
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,0979,381
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9228,651
N’DjamenaChad 4,6592,895
NanchangChina 8,4775,267
NanjingChina 8,8755,515
NanningChina 7,5024,662
NicosiaCyprus 5,5453,446
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2465,124
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4888,382
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6488,481
NegeleEthiopia 2,2411,393
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4148,335
NandiFiji 13,4148,335
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5775,330
NancyFrance 7,9974,969
NantesFrance 8,3185,169
NiceFrance 7,5464,689
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0745,017
NurembergGermany 7,8254,863
NurnbergGermany 7,8274,864
NaxosGreece 6,0413,754
NanortalikGreenland 11,4467,112
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,4617,122
NordGreenland 10,9896,829
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7767,318
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7454,191
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9393,069
New DelhiIndia 5,4513,387
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9274,305
NaganoJapan 10,7266,665
NagasakiJapan 9,8866,143
NagoJapan 9,5245,918
NagoyaJapan 10,5866,578
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4855,894
NaraJapan 10,4746,509
NazeJapan 9,7236,042
NemuroJapan 11,4507,115
NiigataJapan 10,8266,727
NikkoJapan 10,8436,738
NobeokaJapan 10,0446,241
NairobiKenya 1,8501,150
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,72410,393
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,5784,087
NidaLithuania 7,9744,955
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15194
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 917570
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,6341,015
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,6321,014
NaraMali 6,9394,312
NioroMali 7,1464,441
NemaMauritania 7,0014,351
NouakchottMauritania 7,9174,920
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1607,556
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1117,526
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7377,294
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9407,420
NandaimeNicaragua 15,1659,424
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9643,085
NiameyNiger 5,9373,689
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3325,799
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4385,865
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3946,459
NawabshahPakistan 4,7622,959
NokkundiPakistan 4,8002,983
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6507,240
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4425,246
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8985,529
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7616,066
NikolaevRussia 6,8254,241
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1966,957
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8117,961
NizneangarskRussia 9,3995,841
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8015,469
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3765,205
NovgorodRussia 8,0495,002
NovosibirskRussia 8,1265,050
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,0882,540
No. 6Sudan 4,1112,555
NyalaSudan 3,8242,376
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9334,308
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4023,978
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0593,765
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6174,112
NarathiwatThailand 6,1693,834
NigdeTurkey 5,7993,603
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,7893,597
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8254,241
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,4758,995
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,4758,995
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,8759,243
Natchez, MsUsa 15,4709,613
Neosho, MoUsa 15,4519,602
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,4138,335
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,7308,532
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1658,803
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,9979,319
New London, WiUsa 14,6749,119
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,3949,566
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,4189,581
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,0559,356
New YorkUsa 13,6808,501
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,6718,496
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,6788,500
Newark, NjUsa 13,7028,514
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4018,949
Newberry, ScUsa 14,5509,042
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,6859,747
Newnan, GaUsa 14,8479,226
Newport, TnUsa 14,5809,060
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6318,470
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9668,678
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,4139,578
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,50610,257
North Loup, NeUsa 15,5159,641
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,6869,747
Norton, KsUsa 15,7179,767
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3648,926
NdolaZambia 2,2411,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -