Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4774,646
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6384,125
OranArgentina 11,7877,325
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0274,367
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9975,591
OstendeBelgium 8,3645,197
ObidosBrazil 11,5687,189
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2433,879
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,6858,504
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,6858,504
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,6697,251
OdenseDenmark 8,3575,193
OtavaloEcuador 14,0798,749
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6118,458
OuluFinland 8,8255,484
OroomiehIran 5,5773,466
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1944,470
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7354,185
ObihiroJapan 11,2556,994
OfunatoJapan 11,0756,882
OitaJapan 10,0586,250
OkayamaJapan 10,3036,402
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6195,977
OmaezakiJapan 10,6866,640
OmuJapan 11,2566,994
OnahamaJapan 10,9696,816
OsakaJapan 10,4466,491
OshimaJapan 10,7926,706
OtaruJapan 11,0816,886
OwaseJapan 10,4936,520
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6874,777
OujoaMorocco 7,5224,674
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3007,643
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3207,035
OphirNew Zealand 11,2677,002
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2267,598
OtautauNew Zealand 11,1006,898
OcotalNicaragua 15,2289,463
OrlandNorway 9,1055,658
OsloNorway 8,7425,432
OhotskRussia 11,4077,088
OkhotskRussia 11,4077,088
OlekminskRussia 10,1986,337
OlenekRussia 10,2456,366
OmskRussia 7,8244,862
OnegaRussia 8,5325,302
OrenburgRussia 7,1434,439
OymyakonRussia 11,4247,099
OviedoSpain 8,3405,182
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9145,539
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2055,720
OdessaUkraine 6,7934,222
OvrucUkraine 7,3524,569
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,6859,125
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,4499,600
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1488,792
Oakley, IdUsa 16,34310,156
Oconto, WiUsa 14,5879,064
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,6468,479
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,8219,831
Olathe, KsUsa 15,4219,583
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0739,367
Olympia, WaUsa 16,09710,003
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,3519,539
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,3559,542
Oolitic, InUsa 14,8029,198
Orlando, FlUsa 14,6099,078
Orono, MeUsa 13,1888,195
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,6809,122
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8108,582
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,8669,238
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,4219,583
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8679,239
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4118,955
Ozark, ArUsa 15,5509,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -