Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7029,136
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4863,409
ParanaArgentina 11,0866,889
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8676,753
PehuajoArgentina 11,0386,859
PergaminoArgentina 11,0086,841
PigeArgentina 11,0026,837
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3887,077
PosadasArgentina 10,8396,735
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2837,012
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8467,361
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6696,630
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0954,409
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4024,600
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5655,944
ParakouBenin 5,6943,538
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3545,813
ParacatuBrazil 10,2436,365
ParanaBrazil 10,4666,504
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1846,329
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6156,596
ParintinsBrazil 11,6817,259
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0526,246
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4756,509
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1716,320
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8616,128
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5195,915
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6936,023
PeixeBrazil 10,5536,558
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7626,066
PicosBrazil 9,9246,167
PiraiBrazil 9,8046,092
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4976,523
PompeuBrazil 10,0006,214
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9776,821
Porto De MozBrazil 11,2176,971
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4106,469
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2727,626
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3106,407
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5946,583
PosseBrazil 10,2726,383
PlevenBulgaria 6,6874,155
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5594,076
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6824,152
Peace River, AbCanada 15,0059,324
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,1258,156
Penticton, BcCanada 15,7659,796
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7858,566
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9268,654
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3528,919
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,8719,862
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,3987,704
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,7429,782
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,9009,259
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,9599,296
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3439,534
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3529,540
Princeton, BcCanada 14,9969,318
ParronChile 11,8347,354
Puerto AysenChile 11,3637,061
Puerto MonttChile 11,6237,223
Punta ArenasChile 10,8026,713
PingbianChina 8,3685,200
PeralesColombia 13,8528,608
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0598,115
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0109,327
PragueCzech Republic 7,7374,808
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6808,501
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5158,399
PoloDominican Republic 13,6328,471
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5668,430
PichilingueEcuador 14,1668,803
PortoviejoEcuador 14,2758,871
PuyoEcuador 13,9928,695
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1823,220
ParisFrance 8,2135,104
PerpignanFrance 7,7344,806
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,5412,822
Port-GentilGabon 4,6542,892
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2469,474
PotsdamGermany 7,9904,965
PatrasGreece 6,3153,924
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0497,487
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,3317,042
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5827,818
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7468,542
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9499,290
PecsHungary 7,1944,470
PambanIndia 4,0882,540
PuneIndia 4,3642,712
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7693,585
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,7604,201
PadovaItaly 7,4394,623
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5454,689
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7464,192
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7644,203
PantelleriaItaly 6,7184,175
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4684,641
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1014,412
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2104,481
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0664,391
PiacenzaItaly 7,5084,666
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3724,581
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3364,558
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0014,351
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8264,242
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0924,407
PrizziItaly 6,7074,168
PakseLaos 6,9254,303
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9653,707
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,232765
PlaisanceMauritius 1,267788
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2197,593
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8134,234
PatheinMyanmar 5,9533,699
PutaoMyanmar 6,8104,232
PyiMyanmar 6,1093,796
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1097,525
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9677,436
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,9259,274
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0493,138
PohangNorth Korea 9,9426,178
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7366,050
PadidanPakistan 4,8102,989
PanjgurPakistan 4,6552,893
ParachinarPakistan 5,5903,474
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4562,769
PeshawarPakistan 5,6683,522
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6316,606
PilarParaguay 11,0766,883
PiscoPeru 13,3478,294
PiuraPeru 14,1448,789
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6887,885
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0535,004
PoznanPoland 7,8434,874
PrzemyslPoland 7,3814,587
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2795,145
PortalegrePortugal 8,2035,097
Porto Portugal 8,3965,217
PavelecRussia 7,4154,608
PecoraRussia 8,6405,369
PermRussia 7,8434,874
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,3867,697
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3515,190
PjatigorskRussia 6,3043,917
PoronajskRussia 11,3187,033
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5874,093
Providenja BayRussia 13,3738,310
PskovRussia 8,0344,992
PodorSenegal 7,7594,822
PopradSlovakia 7,4004,599
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,3962,110
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,6661,657
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5134,669
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,0652,526
Port SudanSudan 3,7892,355
ParamariboSuriname 11,7137,279
PiteňSweden 8,9425,557
PalmyraSyria 5,3433,320
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,09510,001
PhetchabunThailand 6,5374,062
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4714,021
PhraeThailand 6,5284,057
PhuketThailand 5,8743,650
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8773,652
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4444,005
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1893,846
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4777,754
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6815,394
PoltavaUkraine 7,0384,374
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6986,648
PradoUruguay 10,5956,584
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4866,516
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8819,247
Pana, IlUsa 14,9499,289
Paoli, InUsa 14,7219,148
Paris, IlUsa 14,8369,220
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,9359,281
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,2509,476
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,9999,942
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,8269,834
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,6529,726
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,4379,593
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,14310,032
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1199,395
Peoria, IlUsa 14,9349,280
Perry, OkUsa 15,7409,781
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8128,583
Philo, OhUsa 14,3618,924
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,00010,564
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,4329,589
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4179,580
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,8649,237
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,2079,450
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1998,824
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6808,501
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3938,322
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2569,480
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,19610,064
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,8649,237
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,8669,238
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1599,420
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,9879,935
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,7649,796
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,7628,552
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,9879,935
Portage, WiUsa 14,7139,143
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3218,278
Portland, OregonUsa 16,23910,091
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,9159,268
Prescott, ArUsa 15,5119,639
Priest River, IdUsa 15,8319,837
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9228,651
Princeton, InUsa 14,9249,274
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4548,360
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,13910,029
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0478,108
PetaukeZambia 1,9611,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -