Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4633,395
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,9323,686
QubaAzerbaijan 5,9743,712
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7336,048
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,7377,915
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,3238,279
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,4339,591
QuinteroChile 11,9587,431
QingdaoChina 9,1725,700
QiqiharChina 9,8936,147
QuitoEcuador 14,0908,756
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,2136,968
QuettaPakistan 5,0973,167
Quanah, TxUsa 16,0519,974
Quitman, GaUsa 14,8109,203
Quang TriVietnam 7,1354,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -