Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7153,552
ShkoderAlbania 6,7764,211
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0444,377
SaltaArgentina 11,8277,349
San AntonioArgentina 11,0696,878
San LuisArgentina 11,5277,163
San RafaelArgentina 11,6347,229
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2016,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5947,205
SarmientoArgentina 11,1146,906
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3096,406
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3156,410
SalzburgAustria 7,5904,717
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9603,704
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7753,589
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8923,661
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0756,261
SaveBenin 5,6503,511
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8857,385
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9894,343
SalvadorBrazil 9,4695,884
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5496,555
SantaremBrazil 11,4677,126
SantosBrazil 10,0126,221
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2186,350
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,0656,876
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5795,953
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2406,363
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7156,658
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9296,170
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3386,424
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4835,893
São PauloBrazil 10,0536,247
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1996,338
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7577,928
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7056,031
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5485,933
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9176,162
SobralBrazil 9,8826,141
SoureBrazil 10,8436,738
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1546,310
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3926,458
SurubimBrazil 9,2855,770
SadovoBulgaria 6,5504,070
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5614,077
SofiaBulgaria 6,6624,140
SiemreapCambodia 6,6594,138
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4987,766
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,5089,637
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9418,042
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,4669,611
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,8347,975
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8808,004
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,0959,380
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2748,870
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,7877,946
Scott, SkCanada 15,1569,418
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,8677,996
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,7677,933
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,3838,316
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,7048,516
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,6039,074
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,5359,032
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,0449,348
Smithers, BcCanada 15,2829,496
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3447,671
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7657,932
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,3069,511
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,3119,514
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4807,755
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3745,204
SalCape Verde 8,5715,326
SantiagoChile 11,8777,381
SewellChile 11,8217,346
ShanghaiChina 9,0805,642
ShantouChina 8,3335,178
ShenyangChina 9,6515,997
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,7059,138
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8788,624
San JoseCosta Rica 14,9289,277
SibenikCroatia 7,0954,409
SplitCroatia 7,0494,380
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1825,085
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4795,269
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5378,412
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4268,343
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4398,351
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5488,419
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4978,387
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6008,451
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5548,422
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6298,469
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3608,302
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4638,366
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5808,439
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6488,481
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4888,382
San GabrielEcuador 14,0428,726
SalloumEgypt 5,5163,427
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,2803,281
SohagEgypt 4,7262,937
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8483,013
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,5229,646
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0776,262
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0525,625
StrasbourgFrance 7,9144,918
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,3057,025
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,5827,197
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2303,871
SchleswigGermany 8,3215,171
StuttgartGermany 7,8554,881
SamosGreece 6,0353,750
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2603,890
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,9423,693
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,7057,273
SiguiriGuinea 6,9744,334
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4829,621
SzegedHungary 7,1394,436
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3794,586
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4356,484
SagarIndia 5,1433,196
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8263,621
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,0756,261
SemnanIran 5,3483,323
ShahroudIran 5,4553,390
ShirazIran 4,6712,902
ShannonIreland 9,1025,656
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5264,677
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9134,296
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6234,116
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4274,615
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2354,496
Scuro MountainItaly 6,6804,151
SigonellaItaly 6,5944,098
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4163,987
SagaJapan 9,9416,177
SaigoJapan 10,2906,395
SakaiJapan 10,2656,379
SakataJapan 10,9136,782
SapporoJapan 11,1046,900
SaseboJapan 9,8876,144
SendaiJapan 10,9916,830
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1716,320
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0176,224
ShinjoJapan 10,9506,804
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4386,486
ShirakawaJapan 10,9126,781
ShizuokaJapan 10,7106,656
SumotoJapan 10,3836,452
SuttsuJapan 11,0116,842
SuwaJapan 10,7066,653
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5177,778
SavannakhetLaos 6,8804,275
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9684,952
SiluteLithuania 7,9654,950
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6694,144
Sambaba SudMadagascar 235146
SalimaMalawi 1,602995
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8654,888
SibuMalaysia 7,0944,409
SanMali 6,6164,111
SegouMali 6,7504,194
SikassoMali 6,6174,112
St. BrandonMauritius 1,201746
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,16710,046
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4345,241
SainshandMongolia 8,8135,476
SafiMorocco 7,9534,942
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8824,898
SittweMyanmar 5,9813,717
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9357,417
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8415,494
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2896,394
SaiqOman 4,0432,512
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3112,057
SurOman 4,0352,507
SialkotPakistan 5,6633,519
SibbiPakistan 5,0673,149
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9736,819
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1708,184
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7675,448
SandomierzPoland 7,5044,663
SniezkaPoland 7,7324,805
SuwalkiPoland 7,8004,847
SzczecinPoland 8,0174,982
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1885,088
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4955,900
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0798,128
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,158720
Satu MareRomania 7,1814,463
SibiuRomania 6,9414,313
SulinaRomania 6,6894,157
SadrinskRussia 7,7244,800
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2195,107
SalekhardRussia 8,8865,522
SaratovRussia 7,1134,420
SejmcanRussia 11,8917,389
SelagoncyRussia 10,1956,335
Simusir IslandRussia 11,9617,432
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1436,303
SmolenskRussia 7,6354,745
SociRussia 6,2943,911
SortovalaRussia 8,3955,217
SuntarRussia 10,1406,301
SurgutRussia 8,4575,255
SverdlovskRussia 7,7644,824
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2335,116
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7727,937
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9073,049
SeychellesSeychelles 1,094680
SingaporeSingapore 6,2253,868
SliacSlovakia 7,4034,600
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7856,080
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6606,003
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1665,074
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0845,023
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2115,102
SevilleSpain 7,9804,959
SennarSudan 3,3592,087
ShambatSudan 3,6212,250
ShendiSudan 3,6712,281
StenseleSweden 9,0175,603
StockholmSweden 8,4525,252
StorlienSweden 8,9935,588
SundsvallSweden 8,7705,450
SantisSwitzerland 7,7214,798
SongeaTanzania 1,506936
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8584,262
SongkhlaThailand 6,0723,773
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3443,942
Surat ThaniThailand 6,0043,731
SurinThailand 6,6914,158
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9553,701
SokodeTogo 5,8253,620
SfaxTunisia 6,6314,120
SousseTunisia 6,7214,176
SamsunTurkey 6,1113,798
SiirtTurkey 5,6423,506
SivasTurkey 5,9313,686
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5773,466
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7805,456
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3135,787
SarataUkraine 6,7814,214
SarnyUkraine 7,4084,603
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5244,054
SumyUkraine 7,1704,455
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2442,637
SaltoUruguay 10,8776,759
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,96710,543
Safford, AzUsa 16,90110,502
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4358,348
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6829,124
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,0819,371
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,5159,641
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,0559,356
Salem, InUsa 14,7219,148
Salem, OrUsa 16,32210,142
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,36410,169
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,27110,111
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,18210,055
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,36310,789
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,08710,618
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0788,127
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,31410,759
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,8039,198
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,37510,797
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,30310,752
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5229,024
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2668,865
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5249,025
Scott City, KsUsa 15,9199,892
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,8149,827
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,7219,148
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,0189,954
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,0349,964
Sedan, KsUsa 15,6159,704
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,8629,857
Selma, AlUsa 15,0589,357
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5998,450
Seymour, InUsa 14,7219,148
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,6799,122
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,7649,796
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,6509,725
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,3159,517
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,2629,484
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,6309,091
Southport, NcUsa 14,1908,818
Sparta, IlUsa 15,0559,355
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3148,895
Spickard, MoUsa 15,2569,480
Spokane, WaUsa 15,9059,883
Spooner, WiUsa 14,8059,200
Springfield, IlUsa 14,9729,304
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,3929,565
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0168,710
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,9629,298
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,0799,370
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,5759,057
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6808,501
State College, PaUsa 14,0008,700
State University, MsUsa 15,2049,448
State University, NmUsa 16,75510,412
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1798,811
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,11410,013
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1429,410
Stockton, CaUsa 17,02310,578
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,2219,458
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5188,400
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,5509,663
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4108,954
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,14010,029
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,2709,489
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,3769,555
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,7908,569
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0623,767
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6308,470
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0858,131
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3327,663
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8724,892
SocotraYemen 2,8241,755
SenangaZambia 2,8351,762
SerenjeZambia 2,0711,287
SeshekeZambia 2,7431,705
SolweziZambia 2,4891,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -