Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3013,294
TiranaAlbania 6,6934,159
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1723,835
TebessaAlgeria 6,8534,258
TimimounAlgeria 7,0024,351
TindoufAlgeria 7,6184,734
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8194,237
TrelewArgentina 10,9656,814
TucumanArgentina 11,7167,280
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0235,607
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,0235,607
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,0696,257
TibooburraAustralia 9,5945,962
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3226,414
TshaneBotswana 3,1651,967
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3226,414
TarauacaBrazil 13,0108,085
TauaBrazil 9,8356,111
TefeBrazil 12,5197,780
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6746,012
TeresinaBrazil 10,1166,286
TiriosBrazil 11,7167,281
TorresBrazil 10,1926,333
TracuateuaBrazil 10,6596,623
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6356,609
TriunfoBrazil 9,5455,931
TucuruiBrazil 10,8956,771
TuriacuBrazil 10,4776,510
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,1438,167
Terrace, BcCanada 15,3289,525
Teslin, YtCanada 14,6969,132
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,7089,140
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,4959,008
Thompson, MbCanada 14,4178,959
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,4899,003
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9638,677
Tofino, BcCanada 15,9069,884
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0258,715
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0418,725
Trenton, OnCanada 13,8668,617
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1788,810
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,5437,795
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7427,297
TaiyuanChina 8,6125,352
TaoyuanChina 8,8285,486
TengchongChina 6,7644,203
TønderDenmark 8,3845,210
TylstrupDenmark 8,5315,302
TystofteDenmark 8,3115,164
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6278,468
TahrirEgypt 5,1783,218
TantaEgypt 5,1803,219
TallinEstonia 8,2815,146
TartuEstonia 8,1225,047
TampereFinland 8,5085,287
TurkuFinland 8,4505,251
ToulonFrance 7,5784,709
ToulouseFrance 7,8904,903
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,64310,342
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5519,664
TchibanGabon 4,3432,699
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0243,744
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0595,008
TamaleGhana 6,0493,759
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4744,023
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,2173,863
TimehriGuyana 12,0627,495
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,3109,514
TelaHonduras 15,3469,536
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8352,383
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8352,383
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4944,657
TabrizIran 5,6173,490
TeheranIran 5,3453,322
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1643,209
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,7374,186
TarvisioItaly 7,4504,629
TermoliItaly 6,9874,342
TorinoItaly 7,6264,739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6444,750
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7774,211
TrevicoItaly 6,8924,282
TrevisoItaly 7,4444,626
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3704,580
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6324,743
TabouIvory Coast 6,5334,060
TadotsuJapan 10,2786,387
TakadaJapan 10,7406,674
TakamatsuJapan 10,3066,404
TakayamaJapan 10,6336,608
TanegashimaJapan 9,9306,170
TatenoJapan 10,8856,764
TateyamaJapan 10,8426,737
TokushimaJapan 10,3466,429
TokyoJapan 10,8466,740
TomakomaiJapan 11,1166,907
TottoriJapan 10,3516,432
ToyamaJapan 10,6416,612
ToyookaJapan 10,4046,465
TsuJapan 10,5376,548
TsurugaJapan 10,5176,535
TsuyamaJapan 10,3216,414
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0314,369
TripoliLebanon 5,3963,353
TobrukLibya 5,6093,486
TripoliLibya 6,3083,920
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0044,974
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 641399
TolanaroMadagascar 1,432890
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,360845
ThyoloMalawi 1,575979
TawauMalaysia 7,7994,846
TessalitMali 6,4053,980
TimbuktuMali 6,5974,100
TombMali 6,5934,097
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4924,655
TacubayaMexico 16,56010,291
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,36910,172
TarialanMongolia 8,5875,336
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3145,166
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4135,228
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4615,258
TangierMorocco 7,8814,897
TarfayaMorocco 8,0605,008
TazaMorocco 7,6444,750
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3873,969
TaungooMyanmar 6,2293,871
ThandweMyanmar 6,0123,736
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1497,550
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1897,574
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1956,957
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9007,395
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1037,521
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9637,434
TemukaNew Zealand 11,4297,102
TimaruNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5677,188
TahouaNiger 5,7193,554
TillaberyNiger 6,0423,754
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7806,077
TromsoNorway 9,4205,854
TrondheimNorway 9,0545,626
ThumraitOman 3,3792,100
TacnaPeru 12,5747,814
TarapotoPeru 13,6558,485
TrujilloPeru 13,8778,623
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7605,443
TorunPoland 7,8384,870
TimisoaraRomania 7,0474,379
TambovRussia 7,2844,527
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2153,862
TaraRussia 8,0404,996
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9185,542
TermezRussia 5,8313,624
TernejRussia 10,7666,690
TobolskRussia 8,0274,988
TomskRussia 8,3325,178
Tot’MaRussia 8,0645,011
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3675,199
TuapseRussia 6,3623,953
TuraRussia 9,5315,923
TurukhanskRussia 9,2575,752
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8822,412
TortosaSpain 7,7504,816
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,2292,628
TokerSudan 3,6512,268
TartousSyria 5,4393,380
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8565,503
TaboraTanzania 1,9811,231
TakThailand 6,3683,957
TrangThailand 5,9843,718
TabligboTogo 5,6873,534
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,6764,148
TunisTunisia 6,8264,242
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,8393,629
TireeUk 9,2305,736
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8595,505
TernopilUkraine 7,2594,511
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4946,521
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,8159,206
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,2498,855
Talladega, AlUsa 14,9379,282
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,8519,229
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,7359,156
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1068,766
Taunton, MaUsa 13,4228,341
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,4379,593
Temple, TxUsa 16,0139,951
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,4779,617
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,1489,413
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4138,956
Toledo, IaUsa 15,1069,387
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4428,974
Tooele, UtUsa 16,40310,193
Topeka, KsUsa 15,4649,609
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8578,611
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,19610,065
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,7438,540
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,02510,579
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,6429,720
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,0709,365
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,7189,146
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3133,923
TumeremoVenezuela 12,4257,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -