Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5586,561
UaupesBrazil 12,8727,999
UbatubaBrazil 9,9006,152
UberabaBrazil 10,2836,390
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,4538,981
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3494,567
UpernavikGreenland 11,8257,348
UummannaqGreenland 11,7227,284
UdineItaly 7,4294,616
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8034,228
UenoJapan 10,5046,527
UnzendakeJapan 9,9226,166
UrakawaJapan 11,2106,966
UshibukaJapan 9,8856,143
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8716,756
UwajimaJapan 10,1436,303
UkmergeLithuania 7,8614,885
UtenaLithuania 7,8644,887
UlaangomMongolia 8,0705,015
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7745,452
UlgiiMongolia 7,8944,905
UliastaiMongolia 8,1665,075
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9894,965
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9815,581
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1156,286
UfaRussia 7,4824,649
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2076,343
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0545,627
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3257,659
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2295,735
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,6535,377
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,5837,819
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9356,795
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1507,550
Umm BeninSudan 3,2942,047
UmeňSweden 8,8245,483
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8424,252
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7414,189
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4964,037
UrfaTurkey 5,6123,487
UsakTurkey 6,0403,753
Uman’Ukraine 7,0504,381
UzgorodUkraine 7,2844,527
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1798,811
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4038,950
Urbana, IlUsa 14,8369,220
Urbana, OhUsa 14,4979,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -