Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,6284,118
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4847,136
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4477,113
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4247,099
ViennaAustria 7,4814,648
VitebskBelarus 7,7264,801
VassourasBrazil 9,7866,081
VicosaBrazil 9,7436,054
VitoriaBrazil 9,4975,901
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6756,012
VarnaBulgaria 6,5474,069
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,7398,538
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8609,856
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,1529,416
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,1299,401
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,9249,895
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,9599,917
ValdiviaChile 11,7287,288
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6527,240
VallenarChile 12,0667,498
ValparaisoChile 11,9367,417
VanguardiaColombia 13,6808,501
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,0578,114
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5015,283
VestervigDenmark 8,5605,319
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5208,401
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4948,386
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6588,487
VilsandiEstonia 8,2515,128
VaasaFinland 8,7125,414
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,2546,372
VeravalIndia 4,3552,707
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0113,114
ValentiaIreland 9,1335,675
VeniceItaly 7,4234,613
VeronaItaly 7,4884,653
VicenzaItaly 7,4694,641
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1404,437
ViterboItaly 7,1794,461
VolterraItaly 7,3234,551
VientianeLaos 6,7464,192
VarenaLithuania 7,7654,825
VilniusLithuania 7,7884,839
VeracruzMexico 16,24610,096
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3455,186
VaernesNorway 9,0435,619
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9635,570
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3045,781
VillarricaParaguay 10,9396,798
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,8584,262
VanavaraRussia 9,3375,802
VasileviciRussia 7,4224,612
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8334,868
VerhojanskRussia 11,0276,853
ViljujskRussia 10,3956,460
VitimRussia 9,7596,064
Vize IslandRussia 10,3426,427
VladivostokRussia 10,3556,435
VolgogradRussia 6,8054,229
VologdaRussia 8,0144,980
VoronezRussia 7,1824,463
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7377,915
VytegraRussia 8,2375,118
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,094680
ValenciaSpain 7,7244,799
ValladolidSpain 8,1585,070
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4625,258
VisbySweden 8,2835,147
VanTurkey 5,6843,532
ValleyUk 8,8975,528
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1434,438
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,99710,562
Valdez, AkUsa 14,4448,976
Valentine, NeUsa 15,5539,665
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,23610,089
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,3279,524
Vevay, InUsa 14,6569,107
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,3949,566
Victoria, TxUsa 16,0709,986
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,8529,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -