Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,9456,180
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1583,205
WilliamtownAustralia 10,4056,466
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,7336,669
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5184,672
WoomeraAustralia 9,0675,635
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4665,261
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,8427,980
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1068,766
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,7019,135
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,6239,087
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1108,768
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3498,917
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,8459,225
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,0299,339
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3248,280
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,11110,633
WajimaJapan 10,6296,605
WakamatsuJapan 10,8936,769
WakayamaJapan 10,4046,465
WakkanaiJapan 11,1666,939
WajirKenya 1,8681,161
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,8652,402
WindhoekNamibia 3,5902,231
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1657,560
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1697,562
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2077,585
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,524
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9267,411
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1497,550
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0977,517
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0507,488
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9527,427
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5977,206
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1867,572
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0827,508
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1127,527
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4917,141
WintonNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0987,518
WarsawPoland 7,6724,767
WroclawPoland 7,7204,797
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8776,137
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4472,142
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2742,656
WauSudan 3,2412,014
WaddingtonUk 8,6825,395
Waco, TxUsa 15,9799,929
Wake IslandUsa 13,3078,269
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,7839,808
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,3829,559
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,6239,087
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,09310,000
Walnut, IlUsa 14,8909,253
Warren, OhUsa 14,2458,852
Warren, PaUsa 14,0528,732
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,1179,394
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9888,692
Washington, IaUsa 15,0899,377
Washington, InUsa 14,8029,198
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2559,479
Watertown, NyUsa 13,7538,546
Watertown, SdUsa 15,1839,435
Watertown, WiUsa 14,7659,175
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,4708,992
Waverly, OhUsa 14,4788,997
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6529,105
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,2399,469
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,0449,349
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,9749,926
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,6329,714
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2808,874
West Chester, PaUsa 13,8718,620
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,5169,020
West Point, GaUsa 14,8479,226
West Point, NyUsa 13,6808,501
White Hall, IlUsa 15,0399,345
Whitestown, InUsa 14,6809,122
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,9689,923
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,6809,744
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,9059,883
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,8128,583
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0338,720
Williamson, WvUsa 14,4308,967
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9108,644
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,3099,513
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,8718,620
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,8478,604
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1768,809
Windsor, IlUsa 14,9609,297
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,4038,950
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,0819,371
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,60010,316
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,8649,237
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4618,986
Winslow, AzUsa 16,79110,434
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,4348,970
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1108,768
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3278,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -