Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8653,645
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7003,542
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8943,663
YaoundeCameroon 4,5462,825
YokoCameroon 4,5422,822
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,9838,068
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2948,883
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,9959,318
YanjiChina 10,1586,312
YichangChina 8,1655,074
YinchuanChina 8,1695,076
YiningChina 7,0504,381
YariguiesColombia 13,7618,551
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5058,392
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5688,431
YazdIran 4,9493,075
YakushimaJapan 9,8916,146
YamagataJapan 10,9446,801
YamaguchiJapan 10,0706,257
YokkaichiJapan 10,5476,554
YokohamaJapan 10,8316,731
YonagoJapan 10,2716,382
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9795,580
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1026,277
YeMyanmar 6,1643,830
YolaNigeria 4,7252,936
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7596,064
YurimaguasPeru 13,6518,483
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7604,822
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,2657,000
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8253,620
Yakima, WaUsa 16,09310,000
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,7189,146
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,9229,894
York, PaUsa 13,9538,671
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2098,830
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,22510,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -