Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0033,109
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5584,696
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0133,736
Ze DocaBrazil 10,4436,489
ZhengzhouChina 8,5575,317
ZhijiangChina 7,8664,888
ZagrebCroatia 7,2774,522
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6544,756
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,3103,921
ZahedanIran 4,8132,991
ZanjanIran 5,4533,389
ZacatecasMexico 16,82310,454
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8745,514
ZinderNiger 5,3093,299
ZhobPakistan 5,3143,302
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,3215,171
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3215,171
ZamoscPoland 7,4544,632
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8494,878
ZigalovoRussia 9,1055,658
ZiganskRussia 10,5886,579
ZyryankaRussia 11,7877,325
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9064,913
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7714,829
ZanzibarTanzania 1,299807
ZonguldakTurkey 6,2463,881
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8364,248
ZitomirUkraine 7,2424,500
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9854,341
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0914,406
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,73510,400
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,9889,314
ZambeziZambia 2,8391,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -