Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antsiranana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antsiranana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antsiranana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2046,962
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1186,909
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3547,056
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7906,705
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6127,216
RosarioArgentina 11,0666,877
RichmondAustralia 10,2856,391
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5756,572
RecifeBrazil 9,1945,713
RemansoBrazil 9,9296,170
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,6387,854
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7246,042
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2926,396
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6406,612
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,3389,531
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,5779,058
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,1629,422
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,1659,424
Resolute, NtCanada 12,7367,915
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,5759,678
Roberval, QcCanada 13,3368,287
RuoqiangChina 6,9904,344
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0078,704
RandersDenmark 8,4655,260
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6788,500
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5158,398
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0589,357
RumipambaEcuador 14,0768,747
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9173,055
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7632,960
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9913,101
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,3877,076
RostockGermany 8,1875,088
RhodesGreece 5,8603,641
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,2166,348
ReykhólarIceland 10,4276,479
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3596,437
RamsarIran 5,4783,404
RashtIran 5,5233,432
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9305,549
RadicofaniItaly 7,2334,494
Resia PassItaly 7,6214,736
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2844,526
RivoltoItaly 7,4304,617
Rolle PassItaly 7,5194,672
RomeItaly 7,1144,421
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1154,421
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3964,596
RumoiJapan 11,1426,923
RigaLatvia 8,0495,002
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9204,921
RodriguesMauritius 1,7141,065
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5645,322
RabatMorocco 7,8504,878
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,0833,780
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,2262,005
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7687,313
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5737,192
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1557,553
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2276,977
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1047,521
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3127,651
RivasNicaragua 15,1389,407
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9263,061
RebolyRussia 8,6175,354
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6944,160
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1292,566
RagaSudan 3,4892,168
RashadSudan 3,3632,090
RenkSudan 3,2412,014
RumbekSudan 3,0391,888
RanongThailand 5,9873,720
Roi EtThailand 6,7614,201
RizeTurkey 6,0043,731
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8433,631
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8554,260
RomnyUkraine 7,1854,465
RovnoUkraine 7,3514,568
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2822,661
RochaUruguay 10,4436,490
Racine, WiUsa 14,6919,129
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2168,834
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,6209,707
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,6219,707
Reading, PaUsa 13,8568,610
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,81510,449
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,8389,842
Redding, CaUsa 16,77910,427
Redlands, CaUsa 17,23710,711
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,81110,447
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,7149,143
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0498,730
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0498,730
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2798,873
Rochester, MnUsa 14,9609,296
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9108,644
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,2519,477
Rockford, IlUsa 14,8149,205
Rockville, InUsa 14,7589,171
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,2469,474
Rome, GaUsa 14,8179,207
Roseau, MnUsa 14,8449,224
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,52710,270
Roswell, NmUsa 16,48310,243
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8978,636
Rushville, IlUsa 15,0679,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -